theprinterplace

Call Teena at 1-800-243-3338

+1-800-243-3338

Datamax Spare Parts

050027 - 17-2413-01

17-2414-01 - 899256

899312 - ROL78-2867-01

 

Datamax Spare Parts

 

050027 - TRANSFORMER ASSY

050027L - TRANSFORMER ASSY

051-2301-01 - MAIN LOGIC PCBA

070071 - BRIDGE RECTIFIER (5 PAK)

070071L - BRIDGE RECTIFIER (5 PAK)

10-0039-01 - 1/4 TRUARC E-RING

10-0563-01 - E-RING 3/8 (5133-37)

10-2102-01 - FLAT NYLON WASHER - OPT

10-2113-13 - FLAT WASHER - #8

10-2282-01 - ELASTIC STOP NUT 8-32

10-2322-M080 - "RETAINING RING ""E"" 25PK"

10-2444-01 - RETAINING RING - 5/32

10-2515-03 - SOCKET HEAD SCREW M3X10

10-2515-05 - SOCKET HEAD SCREW M3X14

10-2518-01 - WASHER - FLAT SS

10-2520-01 - SCREW - 4/40 X 2.5

10-2560-01 - FLAT NYLON WASHER

10-2565-01 - SPACER

10-2568-01 - SOCKET HEAD SCREW

10-2571-01 - BTN HD CAP SCREW 4-0X.1

10-2586-01 - FLAT WASHER .250 X .687OD

10-2711-01 - NYLON SPACER

10-2723-01 - STANDOFF .357RD 8-32X.25

10-2730-01 - SCREW - CPA SOCKET HEAD

10-2856-01 - SCREW M3 X .5 X 5 LG BUT HD CAP

10-2903-02 - SCREW - M4 X 8 - PHILIPS

10-2903-02 - SCREW - M4 X 8 - PHILIPS

10-2903-04 - PHILLIPS HEAD SCREW - M4

10-2903-06 - PHILLIPS HEAD SCREW - M4

10-2904-01 - WASHER - FLAT NYLON

10-2930-04 - SCREW - M4 X 12 PHILLIPS

10-3030-02 - M4 X 16 SCREW SCH (50PK)

104937-001 - UPPER PLATEN ROLLER ASSY

104976 - PRINTHEAD ASSY

105003 - TOF - GAP SENSOR ASSY

105960-001 - MAIN LOGIC PCBA

105960-003 - MAIN LOGIC PCBA - WITH EXTENDED MEMORY

11-4144-01 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING PLATE

11-4147-01 - UPPER PRINTHEAD PLATE

11-4153-01 - "MEDIA GUIDE - 6"""

11-4156-01 - TENSIONER PLATE ASSY

11-4165-02 - OUTER SIDE PLATE

11-4167-02 - "SIDE COVER ASSY - 6"""

11-4187-01 - "LOWER MEDIA GUIDE - 6"""

11-4262-01 - MOTOR MOUNTING BRACKET

11-4315-01 - MEDIA RETAINER

11-4319-01 - SENSOR BRACKET

11-4345-01 - "MEDIA GUIDE - 8"""

11-4348-01 - "FRONT GUIDE PLATE - 6"""

11-4351-01 - "LOWER MEDIA GUIDE - 8"""

11-4360-01 - PRINTHEAD ADJUST PLATE

11-4361-01 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING PLATE

11-4363-01 - "UPPER PRINTHEAD PLATE 8"""

11-4387-01 - "HINGE - 8"""

11-4412-01 - MEDIA CUTTER GUIDE

11-4432-01 - HEAD CAM DETENT PLATE

11-4469-01 - "ROLLER BRACKET - 6"" & 8"""

11-4470-01 - ADJUSTABLE MEDIA GUIDE

11-4477-01 - KEYED WASHER

11-4478-01 - "GUIDE PLATE - 6"" & 8"""

11-4582-01 - "MEDIA HUB BLADE - 6"""

11-4599-01 - SENSOR MOUNTING BRACKET

11-4694-01 - UPPER CUTTER BRKT - OPT

11-4695-01 - LOWER CUTTER BRKT - OPT

11-4697-01 - LOWER CUTTER COVER - OPT

11-4806-01 - CABLE ROUTE BRKT - OPT

11-4809-01 - LABEL TRAY MOUNTING BRKT

11-4810-01 - LABEL TRAY - OPT

11-4811-01 - LABEL TRAY LINKAGE - OPT

11-4812-01 - LABEL TRAY GUIDE - OPT

11-4886-01 - "MEDIA HUB BLADE - 8"""

11-5007-01 - SPRING CLIP

11-5027-01 - SUPPORT COVER PLATE

11-5180-01 - RIBBON GUIDE

11-5206-01 - EXPANSION COVER PLATE

11-5219-01 - TEAR PLATE ASSY

11-5220-01 - REWIND GUIDE BRACKET

11-5226-01 - ACCESS COVER

11-5258-01 - HDBS MOTOR SUPPORT BRKT

11-5259-01 - HDBS NUT PLATE

11-5278-01 - PRINTHEAD CLIP

11-5281-01 - CONNECTOR COVER BRACKET

11-5339-00 - MEDIA RETAINER - EA.

11-5339-01 - MEDIA RETAINER (2 PACK)

11-5344-01 - TEAR BAR

11-5568-01 - CUTTER MOUNTING PLATE

11-5613-01 - MEDIA RETAINER

120010 - POWER SWITCH - ON/OFF

12-2381-01 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING SHAFT

12-2402-02 - "THREADED ROD - 8"""

12-2411-01 - HEAD CAM SPACER

12-2436-01 - CLUTCH MOUNTING SHAFT

12-2437-01 - PULLEY MOUNTING SHAFT

12-2445-01 - RIBBON SPOOL HOUSING

12-2459-01 - CAM SHAFT

12-2466-01 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING SHAFT

12-2480-01 - "PRINTHEAD HEATSINK - 8"""

12-2491-01 - "ROLLER SHAFT - 6"""

12-2492-01 - PIVOT SHAFT

12-2498-01 - SPACER

12-2499-02 - CENTER PLATE - 06/08

12-2500-01 - "PRINTHEAD HEATSINK - ""6"""

12-2503-01 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB SHAFT

12-2505-01 - "MEDIA HUB - ""6"""

12-2507-01 - "MEDIA HUB SHAFT - ""6"""

12-2508-01 - MEDIA HUB BEARING

12-2528-01 - RIBBON REWIND SHAFT

12-2530-01 - RIBBON REWIND J HOOK

12-2535-01 - MEDIA IDLER ROLLER

12-2539-01 - "STANDOFF EXT - 4"""

12-2547-01 - "RIBBON REWIND J HOOK 8"""

12-2547-02 - "RIBBON REWIND J HOOK 8"""

12-2552-01 - "CAM SHAFT - 6"""

12-2558-01 - "MEDIA HUB SHAFT - 8"""

12-2559-01 - "MEDIA HUB - 8"""

12-2617-01 - "PLATEN - 4"""

12-2650-01 - THREADED KNOB

12-2670-01 - LATCH BUTTON - OPT

12-2671-01 - PIVOT SHAFT - OPT

12-2700-01 - CLUTCH MOUNTING HUB

12-2709-01 - RIBBON TENSION ROLLER

12-2733-01 - PRINTHEAD HEATSINK ASSY

12-2768-02 - "IDLER SHAFT - 8"""

12-2788-01 - SHAFT - RIBBON SPLY HUB

12-2788-011 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB ASSY

12-2788-02 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB SHAFT

12-2894-01 - PLATEN MOUNTING BLOCK

12-2905-01 - IDLER GEAR POST

12-2931-01 - MEDIA GUIDE SHAFT

12-2932-01 - MEDIA GUIDE BLOCK

12-3057-01 - SCREW - P/H PRES ADJUST

12-3125-01 - COMPOUND TIMING PULLEY

12-3161-01 - BEARING RETAINER

12-3173-01 - UPPER PEEL SHAFT

12-3202-01 - PINCH ROLLER SHAFT

12-3240-01 - GEAR BUSHING

12-3279-01 - P/H CAM LIFT LEVER

12-3341-01 - MEDIA SENSOR GUIDE

12-3356-01 - 14 TOOTH GEAR

12-3357-01 - INSERT GEAR

130907 - SPRING WASHER - .174

13-2246-01 - "PLATEN DRIVE ROLLER - 8"""

13-2256-01 - NYLON WEAR STRIP

13-2273-01 - "PLATEN DRIVE ROLLER - 6"""

13-2297-01 - RIBBON CORE

13-2311-01 - PLATEN ROLLER - 12MM

13-2370-01 - FRICTION RING

13-2400-01 - LOWER ROLLER

13-2405-01 - "PLATEN ROLLER 4"" - LH/RH"

13-2405-02 - "6"" PLATEN ROLLER"

140101 - MAIN LOGIC PCBA

140110 - FRONT PANEL PCBA

140111 - FRONT PANEL PCBA

14-2105-01 - LOADING LABEL INST G

14-2706-01 - RIBBON SENDOR LABEL 10PK

150080 - COMPRESSION SPRING

150084 - SPRING

150128 - HDBS FLGD BALL BEARING 6 X 13MM

15-2347-01 - PLASTIC COVER

15-2469-01 - CONTROL PANEL ASSY

15-2482-01 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB ASSY

15-2482-02 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB ASSY

15-2485-01 - IDLER ROLLER ASSY

15-2486-01 - RIBBON REWIND HUB ASSY

15-2486-02 - RIBBON REWIND HUB ASSY

15-2493-01 - UPPER TENSIONER ASSY

15-2494-01 - LOWER TENSION ASSY

15-2497-01 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB ASSY

15-2499-01 - RIBBON REWIND HUB ASSY

15-2499-02 - RIBBON REWIND HUB ASSY

15-2517-01 - MEDIA SENSOR

15-2538-01 - LOWER BEARING PLATE ASSY

15-2548-01 - SLIP CLUTCH PULLEY

15-2548-02 - SLIP CLUTCH PULLEY

15-2563-01 - RIBBON SUPPLY ASSY

15-2571-01 - RIBBON SPOOL ASSY

15-2580-01 - LABEL REWINDER ASSY

15-2602-01 - RIBBON TAKE-UP HUB ASSY

15-2636-01 - "COVER SET - 6"""

15-2636-02 - "COVER SET - 8"""

15-2639-01 - MEDIA HUB SHAFT ASSY

15-2658-01 - HUB ASSY

15-2676-01 - PRINTHEAD ASSY

15-2696-01 - "3"" MEDIA HUB ASSY"

15-2696-02 - "3"" MEDIA HUB ASSY"

15-2697-02 - "1.5"" MEDIA HUB ASSY"

15-2706-01 - "TEAR PLATE ASSY - 6"""

15-2706-02 - "MEDIA TEAR BRACKET 8"""

15-2720-01 - PRINTHEAD LATCH ASSY

15-2720-02 - PRINTHEAD LATCH ASSY

15-2761-03 - PLATEN ROLLER KIT

15-2761-04 - PLATEN ROLLER KIT

15-2762-01 - PRINTHEAD BLOCK ASSY - W/O PRINTHEAD

15-2762-03 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING BLOCK

15-2764-01 - RIBBON TAKE-UP HUB ASSY

15-2765-01 - RIBBON SPOOL ASSY - CSI

15-2768-11 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB - CSI

15-2768-12 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB - CSO

15-2773-01 - MEDIA TAKE-UP SPINDLE - OPTION

15-2776-21 - RIB CLUTCH ASSY - 2

15-2785-01 - MEDIA ACCESS COVER ASSY

15-2802-41 - MEDIA CLUTCH ASSY

15-2802-51 - MEDIA REWIND CLUTCH ASSY

15-2804-01 - PRINTHEAD LATCH KIT

15-2819-01 - DRIVE MOTOR ASSY - O/S

15-2820-01 - PLATEN BRKT - SHIFT GEAR

15-2827-03 - CARRIER BRACKET

15-2828-01 - HDBS TENSIONER PLATE WITH PULLEY

15-2840-01 - RIBBON TAKE UP HUB ASSY

15-2841-01 - THERMAL TRANSFER ASSY CSO - COATED SIDE OUT

15-2841-02 - THERMAL TRANSFER ASSY CSO - COATED SIDE OUT

15-2847-01 - UPPER PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 203 DPI VERSION

15-2847-02 - LOWER PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 203 DPI - 2 PACK

15-2847-03 - UPPER PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 300 DPI VERSION

15-2850-01 - PRINTHEAD MOUNT ASSY

15-2864-01 - MEDIA GUIDE REWINDER ASY

15-2915-01 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING BLOCK

15-2915-02 - 300 DPI PRINTHEAD ASSY

15-2974-01 - "PINCH ROLLER ASSY 4"" RH"

15-3000-01 - THUMB SCREW ASSY - M3/8

15-3006-02 - ELECTRONICS COVER ASSY - MARK II VERSION

15-3015-01 - PRINTHEAD BLOCK ASSY - W/O PRINTHEAD

15-3019-02 - "PLATEN ROLLER - 4"" PEEL"

15-3019-03 - PLATEN ROLLER - TAKE UP

15-3019-11 - "6"" PLATEN ROLLER - MAIN"

15-3031-01 - ELECTRONICS COVER ASSY

15-3040-01 - PRINTHEAD ASSY

15-3040-02 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING BLOCK

15-3040-03 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING BLOCK H8 VERSION

15-3040-3 - PRINTHEAD MOUNTING BLOCK H8 VERSION

15-3042-01 - PLATEN BLOCK ASSY - H4

15-3042-02 - PLATEN BLOCK ASSY - H6

15-3042-03 - PLATEN BLOCK ASSY - H8

15-3044-01 - RIBBON SUPPLY HUB

15-3049-01 - LATCH ASSY

15-3049-02 - LATCH ASSY

15-3049-03 - LATCH ASSY - PLATEN

15-3051-01 - PRINTHEAD BLOCK ASSY - W/O PRINTHEAD

15-3052-01 - PRINTHEAD LATCH KIT

15-3058-01 - UPR PLATEN ROLLER - 2 PK

15-3058-02 - LWR PLATEN ROLLER - 2 PK

15-3058-11 - UPR PLATEN ROLLER - 2 PK

15-3058-12 - LWR PLATEN ROLLER - 2 PK

15-3058-21 - UPR PLATEN ROLLER - 2 PK

15-3058-22 - LWR PLATEN ROLLER - 2 PK

15-3198-01 - PRINTHEAD CARRIAGE ASSY

15-3205-01 - THUMBSCREW - M3 X 6MM

15-3214-04 - "ELECTRONICS TRAY ASSY 203/300dpi W/ LAN, RTC, WIRELESS"

15-3214-05 - "ELECTRONICS TRAY ASSY 203/300dpi W/ LAN, RTC, WIRELESS"

15-3214-06 - ELECTRONICS TRAY ASSY 203/300DPI - 8MB

15-3215-01 - "PLATEN ROLLER - RH - 4"" MARK II"

15-3215-02 - "6"" PLATEN ROLLER - RH MARK II"

15-3215-12 - "6"" PLATEN ROLLER - LH MARK II"

16-2183-01 - PRINTHEAD CAM

16-2212-02 - "FRONT PANEL COVER - 6"""

16-2213-01 - LCD PROTECTIVE COVER

16-2217-01 - SPACER

16-2217-04 - SPACER

16-2218-01 - SENSOR CAM

16-2236-01 - "MEDIA WINDOW - 6"" & 8"""

16-2240-01 - HOUSING COVER

16-2242-01 - TIMING PULLEY

16-2267-01 - MEDIA RETAINER

16-2296-02 - "FRONT PANEL COVER - 8"""

16-2297-02 - "TOP ACCESS BLOCK - 8"""

16-2310-01 - BOUNCER ROLLER

16-2317-01 - IDLER

16-2338-01 - 44T PULLEY W/CLUTCH 2 PK

16-2349-01 - ROLLER CLAMP

16-2349-02 - ROLLER CLAMP

16-2349-03 - ROLLER CLAMP

16-2371-01 - RIBBON SKEWER

16-2447-01 - FRICTION DISK

16-2498-01 - BLOCK FILLER

16-2516-01 - HDBS TIMING PULLEY 36T

16-2517-01 - HDBS TIMING PULLEY

16-2527-01 - MEDIA SUPPLY RETAINER

16-2529-01 - HEAD PRESSURE CAM

16-2538-01 - OUTER SUPPLY HUB

16-2540-06 - ROLLER CLAMP

16-2551-01 - MEDIA ROLL COVER

16-2555-01 - LIGHT PIPE - RIB SENSOR

16-2556-01 - REAR MEDIA COVER

16-2557-01 - CONTROL PANEL BEZEL

16-2559-01 - FRONT PANEL COVER

16-2560-01 - CONTROL PANEL BUTTON

16-2564-01 - FRONT PANEL BLOCK CVR

16-2567-01 - ACCESS COVER WINDOW

16-2571-01 - FILLER BLOCK

16-2571-02 - FILLER BLOCK COVER RFID PRINTERS

16-2578-01 - FRONT BEZEL

16-2579-01 - CONTROL PANEL BUTTONS

16-2581-02 - SENSOR COVER

16-2582-01 - FRONT PANEL

16-2585-01 - WINDOW - ACCESS COVER

16-2604-01 - CARRIER BRACKET

16-2627-01 - "MEDIA SUPPLY HUB - 3"" OD"

16-2634-01 - MEDIA GUIDE

16-2707-01 - FRONT FILLER PLATE

16-2786-01 - REWIND GUIDE BRACKET

16-2786-01 - REWIND GUIDE BRACKET

16-2801-01 - MEDIA WIDTH CAM

16-2802-01 - CAM CAP

16-2838-01 - UPPER PEEL ROLLER

16-2860-01 - MEDIA GUIDE

16-2888-01 - 22 TOOTH GEAR

16-2897-01 - FRONT COVER - R/H

16-2903-01 - TIMING PULLEY - 23 TEETH WHITE

16-2907-01 - KNOB - NARROW MEDIA

16-2929-01 - FRONT PANEL COVER - LEFT GRAPHIC DISPLAY

16-2965-01 - SPACER

16-3006-01 - CONTROL PANEL BUTTON

16-3020-01 - FRONT PANEL COVER - L/H

16-3021-01 - LEFT FRONT PANEL COVER

16-3022-01 - FRONT MEDIA COVER

16-3023-01 - FRONT MEDIA COVER

16-3028-01 - FILLER BLOCK COVER

16-3029-01 - FILLER BLOCK - COVER

16-3055-01 - MEDIA GUIDE

16-3061-01 - REAR MEDIA COVER

16-3082-01 - REAR MEDIA COVER - H4

16-3086-01 - MEDIA ROLL COVER

16-3106-01 - CLUTCH OUTER HUB

16-3114-01 - REAR MEDIA COVER

16-3115-01 - REAR MEDIA COVER

16-3119-01 - "FILLER BLOCK COVER 6"""

16-3120-01 - FILLER BLOCK COVER

16-3123-01 - MEDIA ROLL COVER

16-3203-01 - MEDIA GUIDE

16-3314-01 - FILLER BLOCK COVER MKII

17-0149-01 - BUSHING - SMALL

17-2263-01 - TIMING BELT 77 TOOTH

17-2310-01 - FLANGED BEARING

17-2313-01 - EXTENSION SPRING

17-2314-02 - COMP SPRING

17-2318-01 - BUSHING

17-2324-01 - TORSION SPRING

17-2342-01 - SPUR GEAR 21 TEETH

17-2343-01 - SPUR GEAR 24 TEETH

17-2376-01 - RETAINING PIN

17-2398-01 - LATCH

17-2402-01 - COMPRESSION SPRING

17-2403-01 - FENDER WASHER

17-2407-01 - SLIP CLUTCH PULLEY

17-2409-01 - COMPOUND TIMING PULLEY

17-2410-01 - TIMING BELT - 120 TOOTH

17-2410-02 - 125T TIMING BELT

17-2410-04 - TIMING BELT - 78 TOOTH

17-2410-05 - TIMING BELT - 340 TOOTH

17-2413-01 - SLIP CLUTCH ASSY 44T

 


The Printer Place, aka Consultex, specializes in the sales, service and support of line printers, line matrix printers,
dot matrix printers, serial matrix printers, flatbed printers as well as thermal transfer printers.
For experts in impact, thermal and mobile printing turn to The Printer Place, your authorized stocking and servicing distributor
for Printronix, TallyGenicom and Dascom (TallyDascom). Also providing printer spare parts, printer supplies and
national onsite field service for many other printer manufacturers.

Need help? Call our knowledgeable sales staff toll free at: +1-800-243-3338

 

SEARCH OUR GIANT INVENTORY BY PART NUMBER