theprinterplace

Call Teena at 1-800-243-3338

+1-800-243-3338

 

TallyGenicom Spare Parts

3D0659P01 - PRINTHEAD ADJUST LEVER

3D0666G10S - FRONT ACCESS DOOR W/MAG

3D0666G11S - FRONT ACCESS DOOR

3D0666G12 - FRONT ACCESS DOOR W/MAG

3D0666G12S - FRONT ACCESS DOOR W/MAG

3D0666G13 - NSG FRONT ACCESS DOOR

3D0666G13S - NSG TOP ACCESS DOOR

3D0670G01 - REAR ACCESS DOOR KIT

3D0670G05 - REAR ACCESS DOOR

3D0670G05S - REAR ACCESS DOOR

3D0670G07S - REAR ACCESS DOOR KIT

3D0670G08 - REAR ACCESS DOOR KIT NIGHT SKY GRAY

3D0670G08S - REAR ACCESS DOOR KIT NIGHT SKY GRAY

3D0671G01 - L/H END CAP - SKIN

3D0671G01S - L/H END CAP - SKIN

3D0671G03 - L/H END CAP ASSY - SKIN

3D0671G03S - L/H END CAP ASSY - SKIN

3D0671G04 - L/H END CAP ASSY - BEIGE

3D0671G04S - L/H END CAP ASSY - BEIGE

3D0671G05 - L/H END CAP ASSY - NSG

3D0672G06 - R/H END CAP ASSY - BEIGE

3D0672G06S - R/H END CAP ASSY - BEIGE

3D0672G08 - R/H END CAP ASSY - NSG

3D0673G02 - ACOUSTIC DOOR ASSY

3D0673G02S - ACOUSTIC DOOR ASSY

3D0673G03 - ACOUSTIC DOOR ASSY

3D0673G03S - ACOUSTIC DOOR ASSY

3D0673G04 - ACOUSTIC DOOR ASSY

3D0673G04S - ACOUSTIC DOOR ASSY

3D0673G05 - ACOUSTIC DOOR ASSY

3D0673G05S - ACOUSTIC DOOR ASSY

3D0673G07 - FRONT ACOUSTIC DOOR BLK

3D0673G07S - FRONT ACOUSTIC DOOR BLK

3D0674G01 - ACOUSTIC DOOR SUPPORT LH

3D0674G01S - ACOUSTIC DOOR SUPPORT LH

3D0674G02 - ACOUSTIC DOOR SUPPORT RH

3D0674G02S - ACOUSTIC DOOR SUPPORT RH

3D0685P01 - CONTROL PANEL OVERLAY

3D0685P04 - GRAPHIC OVERLAY

3D0693G01 - PINCH ROLLER SPRING ASSY

3D0693G01S - PINCH ROLLER SPRING ASSY

3D0819G05 - PRINTER COVER W/O CTL PL

3D0819G05S - PRINTER COVER W/O CTL PL

3D0824G01 - PAPER DRIVE ROLLER

3D0836G01 - ROLLER SHAFT & SPRG ASSY

3D0836G01S - ROLLER SHAFT & SPRG ASSY

3D0836G02 - ROLLER SHAFT & SPRG ASSY

3D0836G02S - ROLLER SHAFT & SPRG ASSY

3D0847P10 - GRAPHIC OVERLAY

3D0847P13 - GRAPHIC OVERLAY

3D0847P18 - GRAPHIC OVERLAY W/AGA

3D0847P20 - GRAPHIC OVERLAY

3D0847P24 - GRAPHIC OVERLAY W/MGA

3D0847P25 - GRAPHIC OVERLAY

3D0847P35 - FRONT PANEL OVERLAY

3D0862P02 - DEFLECTOR

3D0864G04 - PRINTER COVER ASSY

3D0864G04S - PRINTER COVER ASSY

3D0864G04S-3940 - PRINTER COVER ASSY

3D0880P04 - STRAIGHT TOOTH CAM/GEAR

3D0883G01 - PAPER DRIVE ROLLER ASM

3D0883G01S - PAPER DRIVE ROLLER ASSY

3D0889P02 - THROAT PLATE

3D0890P01 - PAPER GUIDE

3D0896G02 - STRIKER BAR ASSY

3D0896G02S - STRIKER BAR ASSY

3D0896G03 - STRIKER BAR ASSY W/PO

3D0896G03S - STRIKER BAR ASSY W/PO

3D0897B03 - GAP ADJUST KIT

3D0897G01 - GAP ADJUST ASSY

3D0897G01S - GAP ADJUST ASSY

3D0897G02 - P/H GAP ADJUST ASSY

3D0897G02S - P/H GAP ADJUST ASSY

3D0897G03 - GAP ADJUST KIT

3D1302G02 - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 18 WIRE

3D1302G02S - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 18 WIRE

3D1302G03 - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 18 WIRE

3D1302G03S - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 18 WIRE

3D1306G01 - QMS - IGP CABLE ASSY

3D1322B04 - PRINTHEAD KIT

3D1322B05 - PRINTHEAD ASSY

3D1322B06 - PRINTHEAD ASSY

3D1322G04 - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 18 WIRE

3D1322G04S - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 18 WIRE

3D1322G05 - PRINTHEAD ASSY

3D1329G03 - POWER SUPPLY ASSY

3D1331G01 - POWER SUPPLY ASM

3D1331G01S - POWER SUPPLY ASM

3D1331G02 - POWER SUPPLY ASM

3D1331G02S - POWER SUPPLY ASM

3D1333G02 - CNTL PNL HOUSING - GRAY

3D1333G04 - CNTL PNL HOUSING - GRAY

3D1334B04 - TOP COVER ASSY W/FOAM NIGHT SKY GRAY

3D1334B04S - TOP COVER ASSY W/FOAM NIGHT SKY GRAY

3D1334G02 - PRINTER COVER - COMPLETE

3D1334G02S - PRINTER COVER - COMPLETE

3D1334G04 - TOP COVER ASSY W/FOAM NIGHT SKY GRAY

3D1334G04S - TOP COVER ASSY W/FOAM NIGHT SKY GRAY

3D1338B09 - PHPMC 9 PCBA KIT

3D1338G07 - PHPMC 7 PCBA KIT

3D1338G09 - PHPMC 9 PCBA KIT

3D1338G10 - PHPMC 10 PCBA KIT

3D1349B01 - PRINTHEAD KIT

3D5254G01 - UNIVERSAL POWER SUPPLY

3D5254G04 - UNIVERSAL POWER SUPPLY

3P7170A03GNM01 - H/C SHEET FEEDER OPTION

3S4490SB0000C2 - GENICOM 4490XT - 1400 LPM

3S4492SB1000C2 - GENICOM 4492XT - 1400 LPM

3S4840AB0000B3 - GENICOM 4840i - 800 LPM

3S4940AB0000A3 - GENICOM 4940E - 800 LPM

3X-LA36X-PH - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 24W - GENICOM VERSION

4 - SCREW - 8/32 X 2.5

400000 - ELA COVER UNIT MP

400001 - ELA KNOCK UP UNIT MP

400002 - TRAY M LINK MP LEFT

400003 - TRAY M LINK MP RIGHT

400004 - CASSETTE UNIT ELA - 550

400007 - REGISTRATION UNIT - ELA

400008 - MAIN CONTROLLER PCBA

400009 - MAIN MOTOR UNIT

400010 - EXIT MOTOR UNIT

400011 - MEA FRONT GUIDE UNIT DUPLEX

400013 - LASER SCANNER UNIT

40001376-000 - TONER HOPPER ASSY

400015 - PAPER EMPTY ACTUATOR

400016 - DC FAN ASSY

400017 - STOPPER M FAN80

400018 - GEAR TR29

400019 - GEAR REGI Z25

400020 - CAP M GEAR

400021 - PICK-UP GEAR - MEA UNIT

400022 - MAIN SOLENOID

400023 - MP SOLENOID

400024 - CBF HARNESS MAIN MOTOR

400025 - MEP FEED CLUTCH

400026 - PMO CAP TR

400027 - JOINT SUB-COVER PCBA

400028 - BRACKET P SHAFT MP

400029 - PICK-UP CAM GEAR

400031-45 - FUSE 5A SLOW-BLOW

400032 - TOP COVER UNIT

400033 - RIGHT SIDE COVER

400034 - REAR COVER

400035 - LEFT SIDE COVER

400036 - INNER FRONT COVER

400037 - EXIT FRAME COVER

400039 - PICKUP MP

400040 - TERMINAL FU

400041 - TERMINAL HOUSING

400043 - SUB PTL2 PBA

400044 - PICK UP ASSY - ELA UNIT

400045 - ELA UNIT - RETARD ASSY

400046 - MEA UNIT TERMINAL L

400047 - 220V ELA FUSER UNIT

400048 - 110V FUSER UNIT - ELA

400049 - PANEL PCBA

400050 - EMPTY SENSOR PCBA

400051 - TONER PCBA

400053 - EXIT SENSOR PCBA

400054 - THERMISTOR NTC

400055 - THERMOSTAT 150

400058 - PMO EXIT ACTUATOR

400085 - 110V SMPS-V2 HVPS PCBA

400086 - DUPLEX UNIT

400163-732831 - SCREW - SHOULDER SKT HD

400185 - ENGINE CONTROLLER PCBA

400192 - BELT SENSOR

400215 - CONTROLLER NTU (US)

400215-13 - LOCK WASHER - #1/4

400236-107 - SET SCREW 8-32 X .625

400237 - R/H FUSER LEVER

400260-18 - RETAINING E RING - .312D

40037 - FRONT PUSH TRACTOR UNIT

400501 - L/H FUSER LEVER

400512-252 - SCREW 8-32 X 1.0 SOC HD

400512-254 - SCREW 8-32 X 1.25 SOC HD

400617-27 - SCREW - PAN HEAD 4-40/.5

400627-02 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

400627-07 - SCREW - PAN HEAD 4-40/.5

400641-13 - RETAINING RING

400641-18 - GRIP RING - .5 ID

400658-730213 - SET SCREW - 8/32 X .0625

400690-37 - SET SCREW

400690-47 - SET SCREW

400690-67 - SET SCREW - 8/32 X .050

400693-52 - FLEXURE MTG SCREW

400710 - REAR COVER - MEA UNIT

400712 - MAIN PCBA

400713 - 220V SMPS HVPS

400717 - CASSETTE UNIT USA

400721 - PICK UP

400734 - RETARD ROLLER KIT 150 SH

400741 - PAPER CASSETTE - 150 SH

400742 - PAPER CASSETTE - 550 SH

400743 - ROS ASSY - 35PPM

400745 - BTR ASSY

400753 - HVPS - MCU 220V CPG

400782-09 - FLAT WASHER - #1/4

400783-15 - NUT - 5/16 - 18 HEX

400783-25 - NUT - 8/32 - HAMMERBANK

400795-01 - FAN ASSY

400795-04 - FAN ASSY - 115 VOLT

400799 - MAIN CARD

400800 - MAIN CONTROLLER 2M WITH HMS

400802 - MAIN CONTROLLER - 4MB 2ND SERIAL I/F

400803 - POWER SUPPLY ASSY - 230V

400804 - POWER SUPPLY ASSY - 120V

400805 - PRINTHEAD ASSY - PH4242

400806 - PRINT MECHANIC

400807 - MSR-H READER ASSY W/PCBA

400808 - CAM HOME POSITION SENSOR

400809 - CONTROL PANEL W/O HMS INCLUDES FEED ROLLER

400810 - CONTROL PANEL ASSY - W/FRT FEED ROLLER ASSY

400811 - COVER / HOUSING ASSY

400814 - FEED SHAFT ASSY

400816 - RIBBON DRIVE KIT

400817 - HEAD CABLE

400818 - LINE FEED MOTOR ASSY

400831 - TURN ROLL ASSY

400837 - ROS ASSY

400844 - ELA FUSER UNIT - 220 VOLT

400847 - MAGENTA DEVELOPER ASSY

400849 - DEVELOPER ASSY (K)

400866-10 - SOC HD CAP SCREW 10-32 X 1.00

400879 - ALIGNMENT BLOCK & DS-100

400932 - MYLAR GUIDE

400937 - PANEL FOIL UCL 3

400938 - PANEL FOIL UCL 1 AND 2

400966-23 - TOOL - HEX ALLEN KEY

400995-20 - CURVED SPRING WASHER

401006 - PANEL STANDARD UCL >=2

401007 - CR HOME POSITION SENSOR

401024-01 - EXTENSION SPRING

401024-02 - SPRING

401030-19 - BALL BEARING - FLANGED

401104 - PLATEN / SHUTTER

401111 - PRINTHEAD ASSY - 9W

401116 - 15 SCV FRONT A/B - SCV KNOB PLATEN - SVC PAPER STAND /

401117 - 10 SCV COVER TOP + LOGO

401122 - TRACTOR BLOCK - 15

401123 - OPERATOR PANEL W/HARN 10

401125 - OPERATOR PANEL W/HARN 15

401131 - RIBBON MASK HOLDER

401144 - SENSOR KIT - 15

401146 - GEAR & LEVER KITS

401147 - RETARD HOLDER

401152 - ALIGNMENT BLOCK - OVAL

401159 - PLATEN KNOB - FR

401195-16 - CAPACITOR 3UF/660V

401223-02 - NUT - HEX 4-40

401380-02 - CAPACITOR

401470-01 - BRIDGE RECTIFIER 25A

401516-01 - RESISTOR

401543-01 - CAPACITOR - 100K MFD

401590-01 - CARRIAGE DRIVE BELT

401590-02 - BELT 100XL

401598-04 - PLATEN LEVER

401599-02 - PAPER OUT SWITCH

401606-02 - R/H TRACTOR

401636-01 - SWITCH

401735-21 - BATTERY PACK 3.6V

401766-01 - PLATEN BELT

401777-01 - L/H TRACTOR

401777-02 - R/H TRACTOR

401914-02 - PADDLE SWITCH

401914-04 - TEST SWITCH

401914-05 - PADDLE SWITCH

402150-01 - KNOB SPRING

402199-01 - LEAF ACTUATED SWITCH

402199-02 - FORM SWITCH W/ACTUATOR

402268-01 - PLATEN BELT

402270-01 - SWITCH

402270-02 - LINE/FORM FEED SWITCH

402270-03 - PRINT MODE SWITCH

402308-21 - PAPER DRIVE BELT

402320-01 - PICO FUSE - 1.5 AMP 125V

402320-02 - PICO FUSE - 2 AMP 125V

402336-01 - SWITCH PLATEN OPEN

402349-01 - 6000MFD CAPACITOR 100V

402349-02 - CAPACITOR - 9K UF 100 V

402353-01 - FUSE - 2A

402353-03 - FUSE 12A

402356-03 - POWER CORD - 120 VOLT

402398-02 - CIRCUIT BREAKER

402421-01 - MAGNETIC DOOR LATCH

402439-10 - CAPACITOR - 150KUF 10V

402445-01 - EJECTOR TABS

402455-01 - EJECTOR TABS

402524-01 - SCREW - RIBBON SHAFT

402524-21 - SCREW 6-32 X 0.25 SEMS

402524-23 - SCREW - 6/32 X .5

402524-24 - SCREW - 6/32 X .75

402524-25 - SCREW 6-32 X 0.75

402524-27 - SCREW - 6-32 X 5/16

402524-42 - SCREW - 8/32 .375

402524-43 - SCREW - #8 - 32 X 0.50

402524-45 - SCREW - 10-32 x 0.50

402524-45 - SCREW - 10-32 x 0.50

402524-47 - SCREW 8-32 X 0.312 SEMS

402524-51 - SCREW - 8/32 X 5/8

402524-64 - SCREW - 10/32 X .75

402524-730381 - SCREW - 6/32 X .375

402681-01 - RIBBON OUT SWITCH

402801-02 - DOOR LATCH KIT NON-MAGNT

402883-01 - ON/OFF POWER SWITCH - CIRCUIT BREAKER

402883-02 - "SWITCH,CIRCUIT BREAKER"

402980-01 - LOWER PAPER DRIVE BELT

402980-02 - UPPER PAPER DRIVE BELT

403066-116 - PAPER EXIT TRAY KIT

403660-730910 - FERRITE BEAD - CLAMP ON

403692-731060 - LID GAS SPRING

403692-731092 - BALL STUD

403692-732659 - LID GAS SPRING

403736-732753 - FLAT SHUTTLE BELT

403736-733486 - FLAT SHUTTLE BELT

403738-1 - SPRING PLUNGER

403769-09 - VIBRATION DAMPING MOUNT

403769-10 - VIBRATION DAMPER MOUNT

403808-01 - FAN SENSOR / SWITCH

403825-01 - POWER SWITCH

404020-731108 - POWER SUPPLY ASSY KIT

404023-732624 - PLATEN SPRING

404023-733759 - PLATEN ADJ PLATE SPRING

404036-731449 - CASTER W/BRAKE

404117-732215 - SCREW - TAPERED PHILIPS

404251-732656 - POP RIVET - 01/8 X 1/8

404303-732788 - SCREW - HAMMER FRET

404303-733711 - SCREW - PAN HEAD 4-40/.5

404325-732863 - POWER SUPPLY ASSY KIT

404409-733571 - POWER SUPPLY - 500 WATT

404424-733755 - MTG SCREW - HAMMERBANK - #1/4-28 X 1-3/4 SCKT HD

404460-733791 - CONTROL PANEL CABLE ASSY

40900710 - PWR SUPPLY / CONTROLLER AAO-2 PCBA

40R2144 - HAMMER DRIVER CABLE ASSY

41035-001 - POWER SUPPLY ASSY

41035-013 - TWINAX I/O PANEL ASSY

41035-138 - COAX CONTROLLER PCBA

413W11660 - BEARING

413W75959 - TRANSPORT EXIT BEARING

4156-3804-02 - ROLLER

424460 - BEARING CAP

43-2891-19 - COAX I/F PROM - PSC

43-2916-01 - LOGIC PROM (U58) - COAX

43-2917-01 - LOGIC PROM (U68) - COAX

440416313-G01 - PAPER TENSION ASSY

44057 - PAPER CASSETTE - BK

4408-421670 - CHARGER CONTACT SPRING

4408-422270 - K CVR EXIT

4408-422510 - GEAR-27-R

4408-422740 - SPR GUIDE P EX

4408-422780 - K-SFT-ROL-MID

4408-422800 - FEEDER ASSY

4408-422890 - FEED ROLLER

4408-423360 - PAPER GUIDE - K

4408-424000 - DRIVE UNIT ASSY

4408-424180 - GEAR 43

4408-424310 - GEAR - K 51-32 CL

4408-425000 - ASM-OPT-7503

4408-427300 - TONER HOPPER ASSY

4408-427440 - CHARGER WIRE SPRING

4408-428000 - FUSER ASM 115VAC

4408-428440 - FUSER ASM 115VAC

4408-429130 - OZONE FILTER

4408-429570 - POWER SUPPLY 115 VOLT

4408-429590 - POWER SUPPLY HVT-750

4408-429650 - HTR-115V-800W-B

4408-429840 - LOWER PAPER EMPTY SENSOR

4408-429850 - UPPER PAPER EMPTY SENSOR

4408-429860 - LOWER PAPER SIZE SENSOR

4408-429880 - PAPER ALIGN SENSOR

4408-430170 - SPL ROLLER GUIDE - P

4408-430330 - NRP SNAP RIVET - 470

4408-431240 - 2MB MEMORY PCBA

4408-431940 - I/F CONTROLLER PWB 751

4408431950 - I/F CONTROLLER PWB 751

4408-432360 - NEW PROCESS UNIT PWB 750

4408-432560 - ENGINE CONTROLLER

4408-432561 - ENGINE CONTROLLER

4408432574 - ENGINE CONTROLLER

4408-433690 - OPT ASM 750-B

4408-433979 - OPTICAL ASSY - 750

4408-433990 - POWER SUPPLY 220V - 750B

4408-435030 - I/F CONTROLLER PWB 751

4408-435930 - PYPDL - AT/2 PCBA

4408-441660 - RIGHT COVER - 101

4408-441730 - FRONT COVER - 101

4408-441740 - LEFT COVER - 101

4408-442810 - SEPERATION ROLLER ASSY

4408-445770 - SZ P EMP-103

4408-445780 - SZ P ELV-103

4408-445790 - SZ P ALN-103

4408-445940 - K ROLLER FEED

4408-452412 - SZ-PAPER ALIGN MPF 2-22

4408-453310 - P LGC-103 PWA

4408-453610 - WH-FRONT-103 2-12

4408-459760 - GUIDE BRACKET - K

4408-460610 - K ROL FEED B

4408-464510 - SPL-ROL-103

4408-467440 - TRANSFER CHARGER ASSY

4410G1 - TRACTOR BELT KIT (4 EA)


The Printer Place, aka Consultex, specializes in the sales, service and support of line printers, line matrix printers,
dot matrix printers, serial matrix printers, flatbed printers as well as thermal transfer printers.
For experts in impact, thermal and mobile printing – turn to The Printer Place, your authorized stocking and servicing distributor
for Printronix, TallyGenicom and Dascom (TallyDascom). Also providing printer spare parts, printer supplies and
national onsite field service for many other printer manufacturers.

Need help? Call our knowledgeable sales staff toll free at: +1-800-243-3338

 

SEARCH OUR GIANT INVENTORY BY PART NUMBER